PRIVACY POLICY:

What types of personal information do we collect?

We may collect your first name, last name, and e-mail address; but only when you choose to either submit from the email contact form, register your personal details from the sign up page, or proceed with a subscription purchase from our third-party processor (paypal.com).

You may visit our site anonymously.

How do we use your personal information?

Any of the personal information we collect, as mentioned directly above, may be used in one of the following ways:

(1) To personalize your experience.
(Your information will greatly facilitate our response to your personal needs.)

(2) To improve our website.
(We continually strive to improve our website based upon your supplied informationand personal feedback.)

(3) To improve customer service.
(Your information will effectively improve our ability to respond and assist.)

(4) To process transactions.
(Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company/third-party website. The personal information in which you provide will be used exclusively and solely for the purpose of delivering the very product or service requested.)

(5) To send periodic emails.
(The email address you provide may then be used to send forth special website promotions, respond to your personal inquiries, and/or reply to any other customer service requests.)

How do we protect your personal information?

When you submit from either the contact form, registration form, or payment processor (paypal.com), the very webpage on your screen display will be protected by a Secure Socket Layer (SSL); thus preventing any third-party infiltration and ensuring a subsequent redirect (if proceeding with a subscription purchase) into paypal.com's encrypted database system.

After any payment transaction is complete, your financial information will be exclusively stored on paypal's database system; never to be stored on itn-insidethenumbers.com's server system.

Do we use cookies?

YES.

*A web cookie, as sent from a website, is a small piece of data that your web browser will store in order to later notify the website of previous activity.

We will use the cookie protocol to save your preferences and compile aggregate data with regards to site traffic. We may implement a third-party service provider to assist with the tabulation and interpretation of our website visitor list. These service providers are not permitted to use the data in any manner beyond the purpose of assisting with our website traffic patterns.

Do we disclose any of your personal information to outside parties?

NO.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your identifiable information to any outside, third-party affiliations; excluding of those parties entrusted to assist with our statistical compilation (as mentioned in the previous section above).

We may, however, be forced to release your information if ordered by a lawful authority.

How do we handle third-party links?

itn-insidethenumbers.com may contain various outside, third-party website links. These third party websites have their own privacy policies (independently separate from itn-insidethenumbers.com), so we therefore detach ourselves from any liability that may be associated with the code and conduct of these outside websites.

Nonetheless, we place forth a concerted effort to display highly reputable website affiliations.

Complying with the California Online Privacy Protection Act:

Because we greatly value and respect your privacy, we act in full compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not distribute your personal information to any outside party or individual without your consent.

Complying with the Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act:

In full compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not knowingly collect any personal information from those visitors under the age of eighteen.

This website (itn-insidethenumbers.com), with all of its associative content, is implicitly directed towards individuals that are at least eighteen years of age.

Our Privacy Policy applies to ONLINE ONLY:

The entire length of this privacy policy, as designed for itn-insidethenumbers.com, applies only to information collected directly through itn-insidethenumbers.com, and not with any information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions:

For a comprehensive view of our terms and conditions, as detailed within the ITN User Agreement:
terms-conditions-policies-itn.html

Consentual Acknowledgement:

By merely using our website at itn-insidethenumbers.com, you consent, understand, and acknowledge of this online privacy policy.

Any subsequent change or alteration to this existing privacy policy will be properly noted from the modification date just below:
LAST UPDATED ON DECEMBER 20TH, 2013.

Contact Info:

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, please feel free to use the following email contact:
webmaster@ny-racebook.com

   

--------------